Canon Digital Camera IXY 110F Optical 8x Zoom

৳ 11,000.00

1 in stock

Key Features:

Brand Canon
Lens Type Zoom
Item Weight 117 Grams
Effective Still Resolution 16 MP
Optical Zoom 8

Compare Report Abuse

Specification

Brand: Canon
Model: IXY 110F
Also known as: PowerShot ELPH 130 IS (US), IXUS 140
Effective megapixels: 16.00
Total megapixels: 16.60
Sensor size: 1/2.3″ (~ 6.16 x 4.62 mm)
Sensor type: CCD
Sensor resolution: 4612 x 3468 
Max. image resolution: 4608 x 3456
Crop factor: 5.62 
Optical zoom: 8x
Digital zoom: Yes
ISO: Auto 100, 200, 400, 800, 1600
RAW support:
Manual focus:
Normal focus range:
Macro focus range: 1 cm
Focal length (35mm Equiv.): 28 – 224 mm
Aperture priority: No
Max aperture: f3.2 – f6.9
Max. aperture (35mm equiv.): f18 – f38.8 
Metering: Multi, Center-weighted, Spot
Exposure Compensation: ±2 EV (in 1/3 EV steps)
Shutter priority: No
Min. shutter speed: 15 sec
Max. shutter speed: 1/2000 sec
Built-in flash:
External flash:
Viewfinder: None
White balance presets: 6
Screen size: 3″
Screen resolution: 461,000 dots
Video capture:
Storage types: SD/SDHC/SDXC
USB: USB 2.0 (480 Mbit/sec)
HDMI:
Wireless:
GPS:
Battery: Lithium-Ion NB-11L rechargeable battery
Weight: 133 g
Dimensions: 95.4 x 56 x 20.6 mm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Canon Digital Camera IXY 110F Optical 8x Zoom”

Vendor Information

  • Store Name: Inpace Communications
  • Vendor: Inpace Communications
  • Address: BCS Computer City, Shop# SR-322
    IDB Bhaban(3rd Floor), Agargaon
  • No ratings found yet!

Product Enquiry

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy

See It Styled On Instagram

    Instagram did not return a 200.

Main Menu

Camera Canon IXY 110F 16MP ZOOM 8X

Canon Digital Camera IXY 110F Optical 8x Zoom

৳ 11,000.00

Add to Cart